?

Log in

DrunkLegends [entries|friends|calendar]
Drunk Legends

[ website | Drunk Legends ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I WANNA HEAR FROM YA'LL [13 Oct 2004|12:15am]

sepanjifor3
Can we get some Drunk stories goin around in here? i know u guys are writting back to my stuff.. and i thank you all.. but i wanna hear some of ur stories.... i'll start with one of mine.

it was this last summer(like a month and a half ago).. its still the talk of the town with all my homies... I had gone to a friends house and we headed over to this liquor store to buy the liquor.. we bought a big bottle of; AfterShock, Smirnoff, Bacardi(151), gold shlager(german import), and one more thing i think... we bought all this thinkin EVERYONE was drinking... it turned out it was only gonna be my homie i call Da Gubna and i.... we finished everything but the aftershock...(our homies wouldnt give it to us cuz we were freakin GONE) we started floppin around.. fallin down, fighting each other(and were boys, but it was the drunk kickin in... we wernt even mad at each other...) it wasnt a crazy fist fight... it was like the worst fight we'll ever put up cuz we were so drunk. lol... so they eventually got us in different rooms and this gurl i liked at the time was sittin next to me while i slept... and we ended up kissing and feeling(nothing else)(reasponisble drunk point +1)... and we all fell asleep. it was a crazy day. i was almost caught for a DUI later... THANK GOD IT WASNT ONE. THERES ONE OF MY DRUNK STORIES!!!! post one of yours..
1 Drink| Have a drink on me

[12 Oct 2004|02:15am]

sepanjifor3
My fellow legends... tell me your favorite drinks!? (anything.. whether its mixed or not)
10 Drinks| Have a drink on me

WAIT [03 Oct 2004|05:44pm]

sepanjifor3
i put it on my life i had 8+ ( i lost track after 8) shots of smirrnoff and some other crazy stuff last night.... the career continues!! and i consider this ulcer a bump in my fantastic career.
1 Drink| Have a drink on me

[01 Oct 2004|08:52pm]

sepanjifor3
My Drunk Career is gonna be on pause for a little while... :( i think i might've gotten an ulcer from so much acl.
1 Drink| Have a drink on me

I thought I'd share this with you all [29 Sep 2004|12:30pm]

n01
http://www.livejournal.com/users/n01/68845.html

My friday night.
Have a drink on me

[28 Sep 2004|01:33pm]

sepanjifor3
[ mood | drunk ]

THE NEWEST MEMEBER OF THE DRUNK LEGENDS HAS ARRIVED!!! Im one of the absolute drunkest..... and plan on being a legend for it.

2 Drinks| Have a drink on me

Yogi the Bear Lives! [19 Aug 2004|03:50pm]

n01
Bear guzzles 36 beers, passes out
Have a drink on me

[17 Aug 2004|07:53pm]

n01
It's not quite a Legend, but I figured I'd throw this out there for you all to enjoy. I'm trying to develop my writing skills, so feedback/critique is appreciated.


cheers,
-n01.
1 Drink| Have a drink on me

The grandfather of drunk legends [03 Aug 2004|09:24am]

n01
My stories are somewhat amusing, but my hat is really off to this guy. I'm sure he embelishes a little bit when writing stories - but he does it in a way that is side splittingly hilarious. Who knows if it's true or not, but who really cares? Read this and I promise that you will be in tears from laughing at the end. He is a pillar of the community, a role model, and something to aspire towards. Without further ado, I give you:

Tucker Max


The Famous Sushi Pants storyCollapse )
Have a drink on me

[03 Aug 2004|09:19am]

n01
Here's a story about one of my drunken exploits from last year. 303 is a group of hackers I occasionally hang out with.

http://www.livejournal.com/users/n01/2003/06/29/

enjoy.
1 Drink| Have a drink on me

study time [02 Aug 2004|02:38pm]

n01
American Sign Language just came out with new bar-specific sign language words.

study up and we'll go hit a bar.
8 Drinks| Have a drink on me

[01 Aug 2004|03:08pm]

suzanne1981
[ mood | bored ]

ok, so, i want everyone to comment and write a funny drunken story that has occurred in the past year. tell about a drunken bitch fight, a fall down 3 flights of stairs, someone praying to the porcelain god, a hookup or worse, etc. anything! let's keep this journal alive! :)

4 Drinks| Have a drink on me

[26 Nov 2003|01:18pm]

grungepuppie
sheesh. is this place still alive? :p

INTRO... for anyone who still comes here...?

crystal
22
houston tx
5 Drinks| Have a drink on me

ok you guys.... [06 Sep 2003|08:43am]

suzanne1981
[ mood | awake ]

where is everyone and why arent they posting??? huh? huh? huh?
nah, kidding.
but seriously... where has billy, mike, and greg been in this journal biz?

4 Drinks| Have a drink on me

[05 Aug 2003|02:28pm]

suzanne1981
[ mood | sore ]

hey dudes.. hows it goin today?

Have a drink on me

[21 Jul 2003|07:57pm]

suzanne1981
[ mood | mischievous ]

whut up dudes?!
good to see some of you again last saturday!
well, i figured i would try this out. gotta go to my softball game now!

2 Drinks| Have a drink on me

Okay [21 Jul 2003|05:37pm]

steph5628
Sue pointed out that not everyone had posting access, I think that's been corrected. Let me know if you still can't post! Let the craziness begin!
Have a drink on me

[21 Jul 2003|03:40pm]

steph5628
Okay, no one posts on this community...Such is life, lol, but I guess that's what the message board is for. On that note, would you all mind if I shut it down?
2 Drinks| Have a drink on me

Whee! [12 Jun 2003|04:36pm]

steph5628
Hey kids, it's Steph...

I started this community, so ya'll better use it. If you want to start a journal, comment here and I will find a code for you, or you can purchase 2 months of LiveJournal for $5..after it expires you can still use your journal!

Whoo! 20 days til the 3rd of July!
7 Drinks| Have a drink on me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]